Sourcemined
Hytale
ItemrareVerified on v0.7.2

Cindercloth Hood

Overview

Quality
rare
Item level
45
Category
Armors
Durability
120
Kind
Item
Game ID
Armor_Cloth_Cindercloth_Head

Armor· Head

Physical resistance
5%
Projectile resistance
5%
Health
+9
Mana
+20

How to get it

No recipe, drop or block in this version gives this item; it's likely creative-only, a quest reward or placed in structures.

Full Cindercloth set 4 pieces

PiecePhysicalProjectileFireHealthMana
Cindercloth HoodHead5%5%—+9+20
Cindercloth TunicChest9%9%75%+17—
Cindercloth GlovesHands4%4%—+7+16
Cindercloth PantsLegs7%7%—+13+28
Whole set25%25%75%+46+64

"Whole set" adds up the values each piece's file lists; the item files don't say how resistances combine in combat.

  1. Adamantite40% +68 health
  2. Mithril40% +68 health
  3. Cobalt32% +61 health
  4. Thorium32% +61 health
  5. Ancient Steel25% +46 health
  6. Bronze25% +46 health
  7. Cindercloth25% +46 health
  8. Cotton25% +46 health
  9. Crude Diving25% +46 health
  10. Heavy Leather25% +46 health
  11. Iron25% +46 health
  12. Light Leather25% +46 health
  13. Linen25% +46 health
  14. Medium Leather25% +46 health
  15. Onyxium25% +46 health
  16. Prisma25% +46 health
  17. Raven Leather25% +46 health
  18. Silk25% +46 health
  19. Soft Leather25% +46 health
  20. Steel25% +46 health
  21. Trork Warrior25% +46 health
  22. Wooden25% +46 health
  23. Woolen25% +46 health
  24. Woolen25% +46 health
  25. Copper18% +25 health
Physical resistance of every full armor set, added up over its pieces.

Head armor by tier

#24 of 27 by physical resistance.

ItemLevelPhysical resistanceHealth bonusDurability
Wooden Helm55%+960
Copper Helm103.6%+580
Soft Leather Hood105%+9120
Woolen Helm105%+9120
Light Leather Helm155%+9120
Linen Hood155%+9120
Iron Helm205%+9100
Kweebec Helm205%+940
Steel Helm205%+9150
Bronze Helm255%+9200
Cotton Hood255%+9120
Crude Diving Mask255%+9120
Medium Leather Helm255%+9120
Trork Warrior Helm255%+950
Ornate Bronze Helm285%+9120
Ancient Steel Helm305%+975
Thorium Helm306.4%+12120
Woolen Hood305%+9100
Raven Leather Hood325%+9120
Cobalt Helm356.4%+12120
Heavy Leather Helm355%+9120
Silk Diadem355%+9120
Adamantite Helm408%+14150
Cindercloth Hood455%+9120
Mithril Helm508%+14180
Onyxium Helm505%+9120
Prisma Helm755%+9250
  1. Wooden Helm5% lv 5
  2. Copper Helm3.6% lv 10
  3. Soft Leather Hood5% lv 10
  4. Woolen Helm5% lv 10
  5. Light Leather Helm5% lv 15
  6. Linen Hood5% lv 15
  7. Iron Helm5% lv 20
  8. Kweebec Helm5% lv 20
  9. Steel Helm5% lv 20
  10. Bronze Helm5% lv 25
  11. Cotton Hood5% lv 25
  12. Crude Diving Mask5% lv 25
  13. Medium Leather Helm5% lv 25
  14. Trork Warrior Helm5% lv 25
  15. Ornate Bronze Helm5% lv 28
  16. Ancient Steel Helm5% lv 30
  17. Thorium Helm6.4% lv 30
  18. Woolen Hood5% lv 30
  19. Raven Leather Hood5% lv 32
  20. Cobalt Helm6.4% lv 35
  21. Heavy Leather Helm5% lv 35
  22. Silk Diadem5% lv 35
  23. Adamantite Helm8% lv 40
  24. Cindercloth Hood5% lv 45
  25. Mithril Helm8% lv 50
  26. Onyxium Helm5% lv 50
  27. Prisma Helm5% lv 75
Physical resistance of each piece.

Base values before buffs and enchantments.

Salvages into

SalvagebenchProcessing4 s
Raw game dataResolved from Server/Item/Items/Armor/Cloth_Cindercloth/Armor_Cloth_Cindercloth_Head.json and its parents
  • qualityRare
  • level45
  • categoryItems.Armors
  • categories[Items.Armors]
  • maxDurability120
  • iconIcons/ItemsGenerated/Armor_Cloth_Cindercloth_Head.png
  • armor{3}
    • slotHead
    • resistance{2}
      • Physical0.05
      • Projectile0.05
    • stats{2}
      • Health9
      • Mana20
  • recipe{4}
    • inputs[3]
      • 0{2}
        • idIngredient_Bolt_Cindercloth
        • qty3
      • 1{3}
        • idWood_Trunk
        • qty2
        • resourcetrue
      • 2{2}
        • idIngredient_Bar_Adamantite
        • qty2
    • outputs[1]
      • 0{2}
        • idArmor_Cloth_Cindercloth_Head
        • qty1
    • bench{3}
      • idTODO
      • typeCrafting
      • categories[Armor_Head]
    • time2
  • hasIcontrue