Sourcemined
Hytale
ItemcommonVerified on v0.7.2

Prisma Cuirass

Overview

Quality
common
Item level
75
Category
Armors
Durability
250
Kind
Item
Game ID
Armor_Prisma_Chest

Armor· Chest

Physical resistance
9%
Projectile resistance
9%
Health
+17
Mana
+20

How to get it

No recipe, drop or block in this version gives this item; it's likely creative-only, a quest reward or placed in structures.

Full Prisma set 4 pieces

PiecePhysicalProjectileHealthMana
Prisma HelmHead5%5%+9+16
Prisma CuirassChest9%9%+17+20
Prisma GauntletsHands4%4%+7+36
Prisma GreavesLegs7%7%+13+28
Whole set25%25%+46+100

"Whole set" adds up the values each piece's file lists; the item files don't say how resistances combine in combat.

  1. Adamantite40% +68 health
  2. Mithril40% +68 health
  3. Cobalt32% +61 health
  4. Thorium32% +61 health
  5. Ancient Steel25% +46 health
  6. Bronze25% +46 health
  7. Cindercloth25% +46 health
  8. Cotton25% +46 health
  9. Crude Diving25% +46 health
  10. Heavy Leather25% +46 health
  11. Iron25% +46 health
  12. Light Leather25% +46 health
  13. Linen25% +46 health
  14. Medium Leather25% +46 health
  15. Onyxium25% +46 health
  16. Prisma25% +46 health
  17. Raven Leather25% +46 health
  18. Silk25% +46 health
  19. Soft Leather25% +46 health
  20. Steel25% +46 health
  21. Trork Warrior25% +46 health
  22. Wooden25% +46 health
  23. Woolen25% +46 health
  24. Woolen25% +46 health
  25. Copper18% +25 health
Physical resistance of every full armor set, added up over its pieces.

Chest armor by tier

#26 of 27 by physical resistance.

ItemLevelPhysical resistanceHealth bonusDurability
Copper Cuirass106.5%+980
Soft Leather Cuirass109%+17120
Woolen Cuirass109%+17120
Light Leather Cuirass159%+17120
Linen Tunic159%+17120
Iron Cuirass209%+17100
Kweebec Cuirass209%+1740
Steel Cuirass209%+17150
Wooden Cuirass209%+1760
Bronze Cuirass259%+17200
Cotton Tunic259%+17120
Crude Diving Suit259%+17120
Medium Leather Cuirass259%+17120
Trork Warrior Cuirass259%+1750
Ornate Bronze Chest289%+17120
Ancient Steel Cuirass309%+1775
Thorium Cuirass3011.5%+22120
Woolen Tunic309%+17100
Raven Leather Cuirass329%+17120
Cobalt Cuirass3511.5%+22120
Heavy Leather Cuirass359%+17120
Silk Tunic359%+17120
Adamantite Cuirass4014.4%+24150
Cindercloth Tunic459%+17120
Mithril Cuirass5014.4%+24180
Onyxium Cuirass509%+17120
Prisma Cuirass759%+17250
  1. Copper Cuirass6.5% lv 10
  2. Soft Leather Cuirass9% lv 10
  3. Woolen Cuirass9% lv 10
  4. Light Leather Cuirass9% lv 15
  5. Linen Tunic9% lv 15
  6. Iron Cuirass9% lv 20
  7. Kweebec Cuirass9% lv 20
  8. Steel Cuirass9% lv 20
  9. Wooden Cuirass9% lv 20
  10. Bronze Cuirass9% lv 25
  11. Cotton Tunic9% lv 25
  12. Crude Diving Suit9% lv 25
  13. Medium Leather Cuirass9% lv 25
  14. Trork Warrior Cuirass9% lv 25
  15. Ornate Bronze Chest9% lv 28
  16. Ancient Steel Cuirass9% lv 30
  17. Thorium Cuirass11.5% lv 30
  18. Woolen Tunic9% lv 30
  19. Raven Leather Cuirass9% lv 32
  20. Cobalt Cuirass11.5% lv 35
  21. Heavy Leather Cuirass9% lv 35
  22. Silk Tunic9% lv 35
  23. Adamantite Cuirass14.4% lv 40
  24. Cindercloth Tunic9% lv 45
  25. Mithril Cuirass14.4% lv 50
  26. Onyxium Cuirass9% lv 50
  27. Prisma Cuirass9% lv 75
Physical resistance of each piece.

Base values before buffs and enchantments.

Raw game dataResolved from Server/Item/Items/Armor/Prisma/Armor_Prisma_Chest.json and its parents
  • qualityCommon
  • level75
  • categoryItems.Armors
  • categories[Items.Armors]
  • maxDurability250
  • iconIcons/ItemsGenerated/Armor_Prisma_Chest.png
  • armor{3}
    • slotChest
    • resistance{2}
      • Physical0.09
      • Projectile0.09
    • stats{2}
      • Health17
      • Mana20
  • hasIcontrue