Iron Cuirass
Overview
- Quality
- uncommon
- Item level
- 20
- Category
- Armors
- Durability
- 100
- Kind
- Item
- Game ID
Armor_Iron_Chest
Armor· Chest
- Physical resistance
- 9%
- Projectile resistance
- 9%
- Health
- +17
How to get it
Craft
Need several? The crafting calculator expands this recipe down to raw materials.
Other loot tables 24
Chests, structures and events use these tables; the game files don't say which ones on their own.
| Loot table | Chance | Average |
|---|---|---|
| Zone3 Kweebec Tier3 | 4.7% | 0.05 |
| Zone4 Undead Tier1 | 4.7% | 0.05 |
| Zone4 Encounters Tier1 | 4.7% | 0.05 |
| Zone3 Trork Tier3 | 4.7% | 0.05 |
| Zone3 Outlander Tier3 | 4.7% | 0.05 |
| Zone3 Undead Tier3 | 4.7% | 0.05 |
| Zone3 Encounters Tier3 | 4.7% | 0.05 |
| Zone3 Encounters Tier4 | 4.5% | 0.04 |
| Zone4 Undead Tier2 | 4.5% | 0.04 |
| Zone4 Encounters Tier2 | 4.5% | 0.04 |
| Zone3 Kweebec Tier2 | 1.1% | 0.01 |
| Zone3 Outlander Tier2 | 1.1% | 0.01 |
| Zone3 Undead Tier2 | 1.1% | 0.01 |
| Zone3 Encounters Tier2 | 1.1% | 0.01 |
| Zone2 Encounters Tier4 | 1.1% | 0.01 |
| Zone3 Trork Tier2 | 1.1% | 0.01 |
| Zone3 Kweebec Tier1 | 0.71% | 0.01 |
| Zone3 Outlander Tier1 | 0.71% | 0.01 |
| Zone3 Undead Tier1 | 0.71% | 0.01 |
| Zone3 Encounters Tier1 | 0.71% | 0.01 |
| Portals Oasis | 0.71% | 0.01 |
| Zone2 Undead Tier3 | 0.71% | 0.01 |
| Zone2 Encounters Tier3 | 0.71% | 0.01 |
| Zone3 Trork Tier1 | 0.71% | 0.01 |
Chest armor by tier
| Item | Level | Physical resistance | Health bonus |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copper Cuirass | 10 | 6.5% | +9 |
| Soft Leather Cuirass | 10 | 9% | +17 |
| Woolen Cuirass | 10 | 9% | +17 |
| Light Leather Cuirass | 15 | 9% | +17 |
| Linen Tunic | 15 | 9% | +17 |
| Iron Cuirass | 20 | 9% | +17 |
| Kweebec Cuirass | 20 | 9% | +17 |
| Steel Cuirass | 20 | 9% | +17 |
| Wooden Cuirass | 20 | 9% | +17 |
| Bronze Cuirass | 25 | 9% | +17 |
| Cotton Tunic | 25 | 9% | +17 |
| Crude Diving Suit | 25 | 9% | +17 |
| Medium Leather Cuirass | 25 | 9% | +17 |
| Trork Warrior Cuirass | 25 | 9% | +17 |
| Ornate Bronze Chest | 28 | 9% | +17 |
| Ancient Steel Cuirass | 30 | 9% | +17 |
| Thorium Cuirass | 30 | 11.5% | +22 |
| Woolen Tunic | 30 | 9% | +17 |
| Raven Leather Cuirass | 32 | 9% | +17 |
| Cobalt Cuirass | 35 | 11.5% | +22 |
| Heavy Leather Cuirass | 35 | 9% | +17 |
| Silk Tunic | 35 | 9% | +17 |
| Adamantite Cuirass | 40 | 14.4% | +24 |
| Cindercloth Tunic | 45 | 9% | +17 |
| Mithril Cuirass | 50 | 14.4% | +24 |
| Onyxium Cuirass | 50 | 9% | +17 |
| Prisma Cuirass | 75 | 9% | +17 |
Base values before buffs and enchantments.
Salvages into
Raw game dataResolved from Server/Item/Items/Armor/Iron/Armor_Iron_Chest.json and its parents
- qualityUncommon
- level20
- categoryItems.Armors
- categories[Items.Armors]
- maxDurability100
- iconIcons/ItemsGenerated/Armor_Iron_Chest.png
armor{3}
- slotChest
resistance{2}
- Physical0.09
- Projectile0.09
stats{1}
- Health17
recipe{4}
inputs[3]
0{2}
- idIngredient_Bar_Iron
- qty16
1{2}
- idIngredient_Leather_Light
- qty7
2{2}
- idIngredient_Fabric_Scrap_Linen
- qty6
outputs[1]
0{2}
- idArmor_Iron_Chest
- qty1
bench{3}
- idArmor_Bench
- typeCrafting
- categories[Armor_Chest]
- time3
- hasIcontrue