Sourcemined
Baldur's Gate 3
ConsumableVerified on build 25605617
Scroll of Jump icon

Scroll of Jump

Kind
Scroll
Rarity
Common
Use
Action
Weight (kg)
0.02

This book is redolent with the enticing smell of paper and ink.

Effect

Triple a creature's jumping distance.

Range
1.5 m
Applies
Jump for 10 turns
A wizard can learn Enhance Leap

Conditions applied 1

Where to find it

Treasure tables that can roll it

TableLevel 1Level 4Level 8Level 12ContainersActs
Und society of brilliance chest32%22%13%8.0%1Act 1
Supply scroll utility single20%15%10%5.0%12Act 2, Act 3
Cre temple buried treasure20%15%10%5.0%1Act 1
Wyr buried chest 0420%15%10%5.0%1Act 3
Und tower library lots of scrolls21%14%8.3%4.9%3Act 1
Hag muderous frog pouch21%14%8.3%4.9%1Act 1
For spiders spider hermit scrolls20%14%8.3%4.9%1Act 1
Supply scrolls healing16%12%8.1%4.1%5Act 1, Act 3
Supply scrolls17%12%7.0%4.1%17Act 1, Act 2, Act 3
Gob ruins scrolls treasure17%12%7.0%4.1%3Act 1
Den druid treasure scrolls17%12%7.0%4.1%1Act 1
Pla zhent hideout container scrolls17%12%7.0%4.1%1Act 1
Und kc shar scrolls bookshelf16%11%6.3%3.7%4Act 1
Hag abandoned camp backpack wizard14%9.6%5.6%3.3%1Act 1
Supply scrolls illusion9.7%7.3%4.9%2.5%3Act 3
For buried chest 029.7%7.3%4.9%2.5%1Act 1
Und kc merregon room books11%7.3%4.2%2.5%3Act 1
Supply scrolls necro8.1%6.1%4.1%2.1%8Act 1, Act 2, Act 3, —
For zhent supply stash8.3%5.6%3.3%1.9%1Act 1
Scroll7.4%4.9%2.8%1.6%2Act 3
Und tower library7.2%4.9%2.8%1.6%9Act 1
Und kc books jelly6.2%3.1%0.92%1.1%1Act 1
Gob priest chamber belongings3.6%2.4%1.4%0.82%3Act 1
Exploration minor scroll3.7%1.9%——9Act 3
Supply scroll single3.2%1.6%0.46%0.53%8Act 2, Act 3
Wyr buried chest 033.2%1.6%0.46%0.53%1Act 3
Wyr buried chest 123.2%1.6%0.46%0.53%1Act 3
Und kc forgotten skeleton3.2%1.6%0.46%0.53%1Act 1
Den libraby generic1.8%1.2%0.71%0.41%12Act 1
Pla zhent hideout container illicit1.4%0.99%0.58%0.34%21Act 1

The 30 likeliest of 60 tables at level 4.

Chance of at least one per opening, per table. Find the containers on the loot maps.

Traders who can stock it

TraderActLevel 1Level 4Level 8Level 12
Koll the RedAct 362%47%30%19%
BlurgAct 154%40%25%15%
ArronAct 150%37%23%14%
Stonemason KithAct 137%26%16%9.5%
Araj OblodraAct 232%22%13%8.0%
Hoarding MerregonAct 226%18%11%6.4%
Mystic CarrionAct 322%17%12%6.1%
Lady EstherAct 120%14%8.3%4.9%
Roah MoonglowAct 117%8.9%9.3%9.0%
Nansi GrettaAct 317%8.9%9.3%9.0%
Quartermaster TalliAct 217%8.9%9.3%9.0%
Sticky DondoAct 33.4%1.7%0.50%0.57%

Chance it's in stock after one restock. Plan restocks.

Other scrolls 116