Sourcemined
Hytale
ItemuncommonVerified on v0.7.2

Stone Trork Sword

Overview

Quality
uncommon
Item level
25
Category
Weapons
Durability
60
Kind
Item
Game ID
Weapon_Sword_Stone_Trork

Damage per attack

AttackPhysical
Swing Left11
Swing Right11
Swing Down20
Thrust30
Vortexstrike Spin21
Vortexstrike Stab63

Base damage before armor and buffs.

How to get it

Drops 1

SourceHowChanceAverageRange
Trork HunterMobKill15%0.150–1

Chance of at least one per kill or break, computed from the drop tables. How we compute it.

Other loot tables 6

Chests, structures and events use these tables; the game files don't say which ones on their own.

Loot tableChanceAverage
Zone1 Trork Tier34%0.04
Zone3 Trork Tier34%0.04
Zone1 Trork Tier12.6%0.03
Zone3 Trork Tier12.6%0.03
Zone1 Trork Tier22.6%0.03
Zone3 Trork Tier22.6%0.03

Expected effort

How many kills or breaks it takes on average, and the chance of getting at least one, from each source's exact odds.

SourceTries per itemTries for 10≥1 in 1≥1 in 5≥1 in 10
Trork HunterKill6.76715%55.6%80.3%

"Tries for 10" is the long-run average (10 ÷ the average amount per try); actual runs vary.

Every sword by tier

#8 of 15 by strongest hit.

ItemLevelStrongest hitWeakest hitDurability
Crude Sword3356120
Copper Sword10448200
Rusty Steel Sword15509120
Scrap Sword1550950
Iron Sword205610250
Ancient Bronze Sword25509120
Bone Sword25701275
Bronze Sword25509120
Stone Trork Sword25631160
Doomed Outlander Sword30701275
Thorium Sword307012350
Cobalt Sword357012350
Adamantite Sword408714500
Mithril Sword5011018220
Onyxium Sword5011018220
  1. Crude Sword35 lv 3
  2. Copper Sword44 lv 10
  3. Rusty Steel Sword50 lv 15
  4. Scrap Sword50 lv 15
  5. Iron Sword56 lv 20
  6. Ancient Bronze Sword50 lv 25
  7. Bone Sword70 lv 25
  8. Bronze Sword50 lv 25
  9. Stone Trork Sword63 lv 25
  10. Doomed Outlander Sword70 lv 30
  11. Thorium Sword70 lv 30
  12. Cobalt Sword70 lv 35
  13. Adamantite Sword87 lv 40
  14. Mithril Sword110 lv 50
  15. Onyxium Sword110 lv 50
Strongest single hit, base damage.

Base values before buffs and enchantments.

Salvages into

SalvagebenchProcessing4 s
Raw game dataResolved from Server/Item/Items/Weapon/Sword/Weapon_Sword_Stone_Trork.json and its parents
  • qualityUncommon
  • level25
  • categoryItems.Weapons
  • categories[Items.Weapons]
  • maxDurability60
  • iconIcons/ItemsGenerated/Weapon_Sword_Stone_Trork.png
  • damage{6}
    • Swing_Left{1}
      • Physical11
    • Swing_Right{1}
      • Physical11
    • Swing_Down{1}
      • Physical20
    • Thrust{1}
      • Physical30
    • Vortexstrike_Spin{1}
      • Physical21
    • Vortexstrike_Stab{1}
      • Physical63
  • hasIcontrue