Sourcemined
Hytale
ItemuncommonVerified on v0.7.2

Stone Trork Mace

Overview

Quality
uncommon
Item level
25
Category
Weapons
Durability
60
Kind
Item
Game ID
Weapon_Mace_Stone_Trork

Damage per attack

AttackPhysical
Swing Left33
Swing Right33
Swing Up Left33
Swing Left Charged46
Swing Right Charged46
Swing Up Left Charged46
Groundslam104

Base damage before armor and buffs.

How to get it

Drops 1

SourceHowChanceAverageRange
Trork MaulerMobKill15%0.150–1

Chance of at least one per kill or break, computed from the drop tables. How we compute it.

Other loot tables 6

Chests, structures and events use these tables; the game files don't say which ones on their own.

Loot tableChanceAverage
Zone1 Trork Tier34%0.04
Zone3 Trork Tier34%0.04
Zone1 Trork Tier12.6%0.03
Zone3 Trork Tier12.6%0.03
Zone1 Trork Tier22.6%0.03
Zone3 Trork Tier22.6%0.03

Expected effort

How many kills or breaks it takes on average, and the chance of getting at least one, from each source's exact odds.

SourceTries per itemTries for 10≥1 in 1≥1 in 5≥1 in 10
Trork MaulerKill6.76715%55.6%80.3%

"Tries for 10" is the long-run average (10 ÷ the average amount per try); actual runs vary.

Every mace by tier

#6 of 10 by strongest hit.

ItemLevelStrongest hitWeakest hitDurability
Crude Mace85919120
Copper Mace107423200
Scrap Mace15832650
Iron Mace209329250
Stone Trork Mace251043360
Thorium Mace3011636350
Cobalt Mace3511636350
Adamantite Mace4014645500
Mithril Mace5018356220
Onyxium Mace5018356220
  1. Crude Mace59 lv 8
  2. Copper Mace74 lv 10
  3. Scrap Mace83 lv 15
  4. Iron Mace93 lv 20
  5. Stone Trork Mace104 lv 25
  6. Thorium Mace116 lv 30
  7. Cobalt Mace116 lv 35
  8. Adamantite Mace146 lv 40
  9. Mithril Mace183 lv 50
  10. Onyxium Mace183 lv 50
Strongest single hit, base damage.

Base values before buffs and enchantments.

Salvages into

SalvagebenchProcessing4 s
Raw game dataResolved from Server/Item/Items/Weapon/Mace/Weapon_Mace_Stone_Trork.json and its parents
  • qualityUncommon
  • level25
  • categoryItems.Weapons
  • categories[Items.Weapons]
  • maxDurability60
  • iconIcons/ItemsGenerated/Weapon_Mace_Stone_Trork.png
  • damage{7}
    • Swing_Left{1}
      • Physical33
    • Swing_Right{1}
      • Physical33
    • Swing_Up_Left{1}
      • Physical33
    • Swing_Left_Charged{1}
      • Physical46
    • Swing_Right_Charged{1}
      • Physical46
    • Swing_Up_Left_Charged{1}
      • Physical46
    • Groundslam{1}
      • Physical104
  • hasIcontrue