Sourcemined
Hades II
BoonBoonVerified on build 25481925
Broken Resolve icon

Broken Resolve

Requirements

See what you still need for every Duo and Legendary with your own boons in the planner.

Value by rarity and level

Worked out by the game's own trait code: the first copy at each rarity, then each Pom of Power level, which adds the same amount whatever the rarity.

ModifierCommonRareEpicHeroic
Level 110%12%14%16%
Level 212%14%16%18%
Level 313%15%17%19%
Level 414%16%18%20%
Level 515%17%19%21%
Level 818%20%22%24%

Weak duration: 1 at every rarity.

Weak modifier: 30% at every rarity.

Overview

God
Aphrodite
Kind
Boon
Rarities
Common, Rare, Epic, Heroic
Element
Water
Pom of Power
Levels up

Aphrodite boons 21