Sourcemined
Hades II
BoonCoreVerified on build 25481925
Flutter Strike icon

Flutter Strike

Chance a fresh Aphrodite pickup offers it

Offered
65%
nothing held yet
As Common
56%
As Rare
6.2%
As Epic
3.2%

On the Witch's Staff with no boons and no rarity Arcana. Odds change with every boon you take: work them out for your run.

Value by rarity and level

Worked out by the game's own trait code: the first copy at each rarity, then each Pom of Power level, which adds the same amount whatever the rarity.

Damage bonusCommonRareEpicHeroic
Level 180%100%120%140%
Level 2105%125%145%165%
Level 3120%140%160%180%
Level 4130%150%170%190%
Level 5140%160%180%200%
Level 8170%190%210%230%

Overview

God
Aphrodite
Kind
Core
Slot
Attack
Rarities
Common, Rare, Epic, Heroic
Element
Water
Pom of Power
Levels up

Aphrodite boons 21