Sourcemined
Hades II
BoonCoreVerified on build 25481925
Rapture Ring icon

Rapture Ring

Chance a fresh Aphrodite pickup offers it

Offered
50%
nothing held yet
As Common
43%
As Rare
4.7%
As Epic
2.5%

On the Witch's Staff with no boons and no rarity Arcana. Odds change with every boon you take: work them out for your run.

Value by rarity and level

Worked out by the game's own trait code: the first copy at each rarity, then each Pom of Power level, which adds the same amount whatever the rarity.

DamageCommonRareEpicHeroic
Level 110152025
Level 220253035
Level 330354045
Level 440455055
Level 550556065
Level 880859095

Weak duration: 1 at every rarity.

Weak modifier: 30% at every rarity.

Overview

God
Aphrodite
Kind
Core
Slot
Cast
Rarities
Common, Rare, Epic, Heroic
Element
Air
Pom of Power
Levels up

Aphrodite boons 21