Sourcemined
Baldur's Gate 3
ConsumableVerified on build 25605617
Potion of Glorious Vaulting icon

Potion of Glorious Vaulting

Kind
Potion
Rarity
Common
Use
Bonus action
Weight (kg)
0.1

Lupperdiddle Swires, Gnomish Adventurer, could reportedly jump twenty feet in the air. He was about the size of a bantam hen.

Effect

Potion of Glorious Vaulting10 turns

Jump distance is tripled.

  • Jump distance ×3

Conditions applied 1

Where to find it

Treasure tables that can roll it

TableLevel 1Level 4Level 8Level 12ContainersActs
Twn masons guild infiltration potions100%100%100%100%1Act 2
Alchemy potion utility supply41%41%23%21%2Act 1, Act 2
Low rooftop cache23%23%23%23%9Act 3
Gen stash hunter18%18%18%18%1Act 1
Alchemy potion utility17%17%8.3%7.7%4Act 1, Act 3
Den hag chest potions17%17%8.3%7.7%1Act 1
Low counting house bug out small17%17%8.3%7.7%1Act 3
Pla ancient harper ranged17%17%8.3%7.7%1Act 1
Scl graveyard necromancer preparation chest17%17%8.3%7.7%1Act 2
Wyr buried chest 0617%17%8.3%7.7%1Act 3
Hag chest potions16%16%8.1%7.5%2Act 1
Supply potions12%12%6.1%5.6%8Act 1, Act 2, Act 3
Alchemy potion supply12%12%6.1%5.6%3Act 3
Den druid treasure potions12%12%6.1%5.6%1Act 1
For goblin war map stash12%12%6.1%5.6%1Act 1
For thayan cellar potions12%12%6.1%5.6%1Act 1
For zhent supply stash9.4%9.4%4.8%4.4%1Act 1
Alchemy potion or coating supply9.1%9.1%4.6%4.3%9Act 1, Act 2, Act 3
Alchemy potion or oil supply9.1%9.1%4.6%4.3%2Act 2, Act 3
Wyr buried chest 098.2%8.2%4.1%3.8%1Act 3
Low buried chest 095.2%5.2%2.6%2.4%1Act 3
Pla confiscated generic4.9%4.9%2.5%2.3%21Act 1, Act 3, Camp
Alchemy potion4.2%4.2%2.1%1.9%8Act 3
Random potion4.2%4.2%2.1%1.9%6Act 1, Act 3
Den goblin hunt reward bag4.2%4.2%2.1%1.9%1Act 1
Low buried chest 054.2%4.2%2.1%1.9%1Act 3
Wyr buried chest 054.2%4.2%2.1%1.9%1Act 3
Hav survivor valuables3.7%3.7%1.8%1.7%4Act 2
Alchemy potion or oil3.1%3.1%1.6%1.4%13Act 3
Alchemy potion or coating3.1%3.1%1.6%1.4%4Act 3

The 30 likeliest of 62 tables at level 4.

Chance of at least one per opening, per table. Find the containers on the loot maps.

Traders who can stock it

TraderActLevel 1Level 4Level 8Level 12
Stonemason KithAct 142%42%23%21%
Lady EstherAct 141%41%23%21%
Sister LidwinAct 241%41%23%21%
Hoarding MerregonAct 240%40%22%21%
Roah MoonglowAct 135%35%19%18%
Derryth BonecloakAct 130%30%30%28%
Stylin' HorstAct 330%30%30%28%
Entharl DanthelonAct 330%30%30%28%
Oliver TefocoAct 330%30%30%28%
Quartermaster TalliAct 230%30%30%28%
HelsikAct 327%27%15%14%
CyrelAct 126%26%14%13%
Araj OblodraAct 225%25%13%12%
Sticky DondoAct 317%17%8.7%8.0%
ArronAct 112%12%6.1%5.7%

Chance it's in stock after one restock. Plan restocks.

Always inside

  • Sarcophagus (Act 3, CTY_Catacombs_A)

Other potions 34