Sourcemined
Hytale
ItemuncommonVerified on v0.7.2

Crude Diving Gloves

Overview

Quality
uncommon
Item level
30
Category
Armors
Durability
120
Kind
Item
Game ID
Armor_Diving_Crude_Hands

Armor· Hands

Physical resistance
4%
Projectile resistance
4%
Health
+7
Oxygen
+100

How to get it

No recipe, drop or block in this version gives this item; it's likely creative-only, a quest reward or placed in structures.

Full Crude Diving set 4 pieces

PiecePhysicalProjectileHealthOxygen
Crude Diving MaskHead5%5%+9+500
Crude Diving SuitChest9%9%+17+1000
Crude Diving GlovesHands4%4%+7+100
Crude Diving FlippersLegs7%7%+13+100
Whole set25%25%+46+1700

"Whole set" adds up the values each piece's file lists; the item files don't say how resistances combine in combat.

  1. Adamantite40% +68 health
  2. Mithril40% +68 health
  3. Cobalt32% +61 health
  4. Thorium32% +61 health
  5. Ancient Steel25% +46 health
  6. Bronze25% +46 health
  7. Cindercloth25% +46 health
  8. Cotton25% +46 health
  9. Crude Diving25% +46 health
  10. Heavy Leather25% +46 health
  11. Iron25% +46 health
  12. Light Leather25% +46 health
  13. Linen25% +46 health
  14. Medium Leather25% +46 health
  15. Onyxium25% +46 health
  16. Prisma25% +46 health
  17. Raven Leather25% +46 health
  18. Silk25% +46 health
  19. Soft Leather25% +46 health
  20. Steel25% +46 health
  21. Trork Warrior25% +46 health
  22. Wooden25% +46 health
  23. Woolen25% +46 health
  24. Woolen25% +46 health
  25. Copper18% +25 health
Physical resistance of every full armor set, added up over its pieces.

Hands armor by tier

#18 of 26 by physical resistance.

ItemLevelPhysical resistanceHealth bonusDurability
Wooden Gauntlets54%+760
Copper Gauntlets102.9%+480
Soft Leather Gauntlets104%+7120
Woolen Gauntlets104%+7120
Light Leather Gauntlets154%+7120
Linen Gloves154%+7120
Iron Gauntlets204%+7100
Steel Gauntlets204%+7150
Bronze Gauntlets254%+7200
Cotton Gloves254%+7120
Medium Leather Gloves254%+7120
Trork Warrior Gauntlets254%+750
Ornate Bronze Gauntlets284%+7120
Ancient Steel Gauntlets304%+775
Crude Diving Gloves304%+7120
Thorium Gauntlets305.1%+10120
Woolen Bracelets304%+7100
Raven Leather Gauntlets324%+7120
Cobalt Gauntlets355.1%+10120
Heavy Leather Gauntlets354%+7120
Silk Bracelets354%+7120
Adamantite Gauntlets406.4%+11150
Cindercloth Gloves454%+7120
Mithril Gauntlets506.4%+11180
Onyxium Gauntlets504%+7120
Prisma Gauntlets754%+7250
  1. Wooden Gauntlets4% lv 5
  2. Copper Gauntlets2.9% lv 10
  3. Soft Leather Gauntlets4% lv 10
  4. Woolen Gauntlets4% lv 10
  5. Light Leather Gauntlets4% lv 15
  6. Linen Gloves4% lv 15
  7. Iron Gauntlets4% lv 20
  8. Steel Gauntlets4% lv 20
  9. Bronze Gauntlets4% lv 25
  10. Cotton Gloves4% lv 25
  11. Medium Leather Gloves4% lv 25
  12. Trork Warrior Gauntlets4% lv 25
  13. Ornate Bronze Gauntlets4% lv 28
  14. Ancient Steel Gauntlets4% lv 30
  15. Crude Diving Gloves4% lv 30
  16. Thorium Gauntlets5.1% lv 30
  17. Woolen Bracelets4% lv 30
  18. Raven Leather Gauntlets4% lv 32
  19. Cobalt Gauntlets5.1% lv 35
  20. Heavy Leather Gauntlets4% lv 35
  21. Silk Bracelets4% lv 35
  22. Adamantite Gauntlets6.4% lv 40
  23. Cindercloth Gloves4% lv 45
  24. Mithril Gauntlets6.4% lv 50
  25. Onyxium Gauntlets4% lv 50
  26. Prisma Gauntlets4% lv 75
Physical resistance of each piece.

Base values before buffs and enchantments.

Raw game dataResolved from Server/Item/Items/Armor/Diving_Crude/Armor_Diving_Crude_Hands.json and its parents
  • qualityUncommon
  • level30
  • categoryItems.Armors
  • categories[Items.Armors]
  • maxDurability120
  • iconIcons/ItemsGenerated/Armor_Diving_Crude_Hands.png
  • armor{3}
    • slotHands
    • resistance{2}
      • Physical0.04
      • Projectile0.04
    • stats{2}
      • Health7
      • Oxygen100
  • hasIcontrue