Sourcemined
Hades II
BoonCoreVerified on build 25481925
Sworn Strike icon

Sworn Strike

Chance a fresh Hera pickup offers it

Offered
65%
nothing held yet
As Common
56%
As Rare
6.2%
As Epic
3.2%

On the Witch's Staff with no boons and no rarity Arcana. Odds change with every boon you take: work them out for your run.

Value by rarity and level

Worked out by the game's own trait code: the first copy at each rarity, then each Pom of Power level, which adds the same amount whatever the rarity.

Damage bonusCommonRareEpicHeroic
Level 150%60%70%80%
Level 265%75%85%95%
Level 375%85%95%105%
Level 485%95%105%115%
Level 595%105%115%125%
Level 8125%135%145%155%

Damage share duration: 8 at every rarity.

Damage share amount: 30% at every rarity.

Overview

God
Hera
Kind
Core
Slot
Attack
Rarities
Common, Rare, Epic, Heroic
Element
Earth
Pom of Power
Levels up

Hera boons 16