Sourcemined
Hades II
BoonCoreVerified on build 25481925
Engagement Ring icon

Engagement Ring

Chance a fresh Hera pickup offers it

Offered
50%
nothing held yet
As Common
43%
As Rare
4.7%
As Epic
2.5%

On the Witch's Staff with no boons and no rarity Arcana. Odds change with every boon you take: work them out for your run.

Value by rarity and level

Worked out by the game's own trait code: the first copy at each rarity, then each Pom of Power level, which adds the same amount whatever the rarity.

DamageCommonRareEpicHeroic
Level 120304050
Level 232425262
Level 340506070
Level 444546474
Level 548586878
Level 860708090

Damage share duration: 8 at every rarity.

Damage share amount: 30% at every rarity.

Overview

God
Hera
Kind
Core
Slot
Cast
Rarities
Common, Rare, Epic, Heroic
Element
Air
Pom of Power
Levels up

Hera boons 16