Sourcemined
Hades II
BoonBoonVerified on build 25481925
Hereditary Bane icon

Hereditary Bane

Requirements

See what you still need for every Duo and Legendary with your own boons in the planner.

Value by rarity and level

Worked out by the game's own trait code: the first copy at each rarity, then each Pom of Power level, which adds the same amount whatever the rarity.

AmountCommonRareEpicHeroic
Level 110%15%20%25%
Level 220%25%30%35%
Level 330%35%40%45%
Level 440%45%50%55%
Level 550%55%60%65%
Level 880%85%90%95%

Duration: 5 at every rarity.

Damage share duration: 8 at every rarity.

Damage share amount: 30% at every rarity.

Overview

God
Hera
Kind
Boon
Rarities
Common, Rare, Epic, Heroic
Element
Water
Pom of Power
Levels up

Hera boons 16