Sourcemined
Clair Obscur: Expedition 33
EnemyVerified on build 23765773
Pèlerin icon

Pèlerin

Stats by difficulty · level 26

StatEasyNormalHard
HP495049506188
Attack1405611122
Speed545545545
XP472547254725

At level 26, the lowest level it's fought at: the archetype table's row at that level × the enemy's own multipliers, rounded, as the game's scaling code does. Break bar: 120% of HP, stunned 1 turns when broken.

Where it's fought 7

AreaLevelHPHardAttack
The Continent1–100120 – 318,500150 – 398,12523 – 7,105
The Continent264,9506,188561
Frozen Hearts6356,86171,0772,575
Scripted fight77118,421148,0263,695
Scripted fight79130,822163,5273,909
Flying Manor83158,196197,7454,357
The Continent87189,220236,5254,835

The level is the area's own level, or the encounter's when it sets one. A range means the area follows the party: its highest level, held inside that range. HP and Attack on Normal, HP on Hard; Easy has Normal's HP. Placed enemies can carry a level offset of their own on top (not read yet).

HP by encounter level

0100k200k300k400k120406080100Encounter level26637779
  • Normal
  • Hard
The Regular archetype's HP at each level × this enemy's HP multiplier (×1), rounded. Marked: the levels it is fought at.
Show the numbers
Encounter levelNormalHard
1120150
3186232
6434542
9738922
121,1591,448
151,7132,141
182,4203,025
213,2714,088
244,2255,281
264,9506,188
275,3416,676
306,6318,289
338,10910k
369,78712k
3912k15k
4214k18k
4517k22k
4821k26k
5126k32k
5432k40k
5740k49k
6048k60k
6357k71k
6667k83k
6977k97k
7291k114k
75107k134k
77118k148k
78125k156k
79131k164k
81144k180k
83158k198k
84166k207k
87189k237k
90215k269k
93244k305k
96275k344k
99309k386k
100319k398k

New Game+

RunLevelHPHardAttack
First run264,9506,188561
NG+186181,108226,3844,713
NG+2116397,048496,3108,851
NG+3136503,096628,87011,207
NG+4156617,258771,57313,744
NG+5176738,995923,74316,449

NG+1 to NG+5 add +60, +90, +110, +130, +150 levels to every encounter. HP on Normal and Hard, Attack on Normal.

Elements

Fire
Weakness
Ice
Absorb

Drops

Overview

Level
26
Type
Regular
Break bar
120% of HP

Regular enemies closest in level