Sourcemined
Clair Obscur: Expedition 33
EnemyVerified on build 23765773
Braseleur icon

Braseleur

Stats by difficulty · level 30

StatEasyNormalHard
HP663166318289
Attack1797171435
Speed739739739
XP787578757875

At level 30, the lowest level it's fought at: the archetype table's row at that level × the enemy's own multipliers, rounded, as the game's scaling code does. Break bar: 120% of HP, stunned 1 turns when broken.

Where it's fought 7

AreaLevelHPHardAttack
The Continent1–100120 – 318,500150 – 398,12523 – 7,105
The Continent306,6318,289717
Scripted fight3710,39312,991960
Frozen Hearts6356,86171,0772,575
The Continent6770,04887,5592,817
Flying Manor83158,196197,7454,357
Scripted fight85173,236216,5444,592

The level is the area's own level, or the encounter's when it sets one. A range means the area follows the party: its highest level, held inside that range. HP and Attack on Normal, HP on Hard; Easy has Normal's HP. Placed enemies can carry a level offset of their own on top (not read yet).

HP by encounter level

0100k200k300k400k120406080100Encounter level30376367
  • Normal
  • Hard
The Regular archetype's HP at each level × this enemy's HP multiplier (×1), rounded. Marked: the levels it is fought at.
Show the numbers
Encounter levelNormalHard
1120150
3186232
6434542
9738922
121,1591,448
151,7132,141
182,4203,025
213,2714,088
244,2255,281
275,3416,676
306,6318,289
338,10910k
369,78712k
3710k13k
3912k15k
4214k18k
4517k22k
4821k26k
5126k32k
5432k40k
5740k49k
6048k60k
6357k71k
6667k83k
6770k88k
6977k97k
7291k114k
75107k134k
78125k156k
81144k180k
83158k198k
84166k207k
85173k217k
87189k237k
90215k269k
93244k305k
96275k344k
99309k386k
100319k398k

New Game+

RunLevelHPHardAttack
First run306,6318,289717
NG+190215,042268,8035,213
NG+2120417,578521,9739,307
NG+3140525,298656,62311,701
NG+4160641,015801,26914,272
NG+5180764,210955,26317,010

NG+1 to NG+5 add +60, +90, +110, +130, +150 levels to every encounter. HP on Normal and Hard, Attack on Normal.

Elements

Fire
Absorb
Ice
Weakness

Overview

Level
30
Type
Regular
Break bar
120% of HP

Regular enemies closest in level