Sourcemined
Clair Obscur: Expedition 33
EnemyVerified on build 23765773

Troubadour

Stats by difficulty · level 23

StatEasyNormalHard
HP389038904862
Attack114457915
Speed842842842
XP275627562756

At level 23, the lowest level it's fought at: the archetype table's row at that level × the enemy's own multipliers, rounded, as the game's scaling code does. Break bar: 120% of HP, stunned 1 turns when broken.

Where it's fought 9

AreaLevelHPHardAttack
The Continent1–100120 – 318,500150 – 398,12523 – 7,105
Forgotten Battlefield233,8904,862457
The Continent233,8904,862457
The Continent327,5959,493784
The Continent4214,21717,7721,177
Scripted fight6356,86171,0772,575
Scripted fight6977,37896,7222,941
Scripted fight82151,021188,7764,242
Flying Manor83158,196197,7454,357

The level is the area's own level, or the encounter's when it sets one. A range means the area follows the party: its highest level, held inside that range. HP and Attack on Normal, HP on Hard; Easy has Normal's HP. Placed enemies can carry a level offset of their own on top (not read yet).

HP by encounter level

0100k200k300k400k120406080100Encounter level23324263
  • Normal
  • Hard
The Regular archetype's HP at each level × this enemy's HP multiplier (×1), rounded. Marked: the levels it is fought at.
Show the numbers
Encounter levelNormalHard
1120150
3186232
6434542
9738922
121,1591,448
151,7132,141
182,4203,025
213,2714,088
233,8904,862
244,2255,281
275,3416,676
306,6318,289
327,5959,493
338,10910k
369,78712k
3912k15k
4214k18k
4517k22k
4821k26k
5126k32k
5432k40k
5740k49k
6048k60k
6357k71k
6667k83k
6977k97k
7291k114k
75107k134k
78125k156k
81144k180k
82151k189k
83158k198k
84166k207k
87189k237k
90215k269k
93244k305k
96275k344k
99309k386k
100319k398k

New Game+

RunLevelHPHardAttack
First run233,8904,862457
NG+183158,196197,7454,357
NG+2113381,880477,3508,513
NG+3133486,657608,32110,842
NG+4153599,639749,54913,353
NG+5173720,270900,33716,033

NG+1 to NG+5 add +60, +90, +110, +130, +150 levels to every encounter. HP on Normal and Hard, Attack on Normal.

Elements

Dark
Resistant
Light
Weakness

Drops

Overview

Level
23
Type
Regular
Break bar
120% of HP

Regular enemies closest in level