Sourcemined
Elden Ring
EnemyLimgraveGreyoll's DragonbarrowChanged in 3 patchesVerified on build 25080141

Patches

Placed in 7 places, from 1,740 HP to 5,802 HP at Volcano Manor: each copy carries its area's scaling. Killing it gives 800 runes in NG.

HP (NG)
1,740–5,802
HP in NG+7
10,178
Places
7
Runes (NG)
800
Nearest grace
Volcano Manor
Body
Human, wears armor

Where it appears 10

Each place uses its own copy with that area's scaling, by nearest Site of Grace. HP and runes as you meet it (offline, no new game plus).

PlaceHPRunesScaling
Limgrave · Highroad Cave1,740800×1.122
Greyoll's Dragonbarrow · Dragonbarrow Cave2,404800×1.55
Caelid · Starscourge Radahn2,763—×1.782
Liurnia of the Lakes · Scenic Isle3,122800×2.013
Altus Plateau · Castellan's Hall3,758800×2.423
Mt. Gelmir · First Mt. Gelmir Campsite ×24,559800×2.94
Greyoll's Dragonbarrow · Dragonbarrow Cave5,802800×3.741
Limgrave · Highroad Cave5,802800×3.741
Volcano Manor5,802800×3.741
  1. Limgrave · Highroad Cave1,740 ×1.122
  2. Greyoll's Dragonbarrow · Dragonbarrow Cave2,404 ×1.55
  3. Caelid · Starscourge Radahn2,763 ×1.782
  4. Liurnia of the Lakes · Scenic Isle3,122 ×2.013
  5. Altus Plateau · Castellan's Hall3,758 ×2.423
  6. Mt. Gelmir · First Mt. Gelmir Campsite4,559 ×2.94
  7. Greyoll's Dragonbarrow · Dragonbarrow Cave5,802 ×3.741
  8. Limgrave · Highroad Cave5,802 ×3.741
  9. Volcano Manor5,802 ×3.741
HP of each copy in NG; the multiplier is the area's scaling on its base HP.

HP in each journey

05,00010,00015,00002467Journey (0 = NG, 1 = NG+ …)
  • Limgrave · Highroad Cave (1,740 HP)
  • Liurnia of the Lakes · Scenic Isle (3,122 HP)
  • Limgrave · Highroad Cave (5,802 HP)
New game plus multiplies HP again on top of the area's scaling: 5,802 HP at Volcano Manor becomes 10,178 in NG+7.
Show the numbers
Journey (0 = NG, 1 = NG+ …)Limgrave · Highroad Cave (1,740 HP)Liurnia of the Lakes · Scenic Isle (3,122 HP)Limgrave · Highroad Cave (5,802 HP)
01,7403,1225,802
15,4325,7607,270
25,9766,3367,997
36,2476,6248,360
46,5196,9128,724
57,0627,4889,451
67,3347,7769,814
77,6068,06410,178
Runes per kill in each journey
Runes per killNGNG+1NG+2NG+3NG+4NG+5NG+6NG+7
Greyoll's Dragonbarrow · Dragonbarrow Cave8004,0004,4004,5004,8004,9005,0005,100
Liurnia of the Lakes · Scenic Isle8003,2003,5203,6003,8403,9204,0004,080
Limgrave · Highroad Cave8002,4002,6402,7002,8802,9403,0003,060

Before your own rune bonuses (Gold-Pickled Fowl Foot, Golden Scarab).

Negation and resistances

Patches is a human character placed with a set of equipment: the armor adds damage negation, status resistance and poise on top of its body, as it would for you. We don't combine the two yet, so those numbers aren't shown here rather than shown too low.

Patch history 3

Every patch that changed its numbers, read from the game's balance file (regulation) of each version.

  1. 1.02.1from 1.00
    • Runes0→800
    • Runes300→800
    Every changed value (19)
    ValueBeforetoAfterChange
    Key changes 2
    Runes0800+800
    Runes×8 variants300800+500+167%
    Linked data 13
    Game Clear - SpEffect ID019,503changed
    Multiplayer Correction Param ID-1300changed
    Game Clear - SpEffect ID019,506changed
    Multiplayer Correction Param ID×8 variants-1200changed
    Game Clear - SpEffect ID019,508changed
    Game Clear - SpEffect ID×2 variants019,509changed
    Game Clear - SpEffect ID×3 variants019,511changed
    Game Clear - SpEffect ID019,501changed
    SpEffect ID [3]×2 variants19,36019,361changed
    Game Clear - SpEffect ID019,555changed
    SpEffect ID [22]-113,941changed
    SpEffect ID [23]-118,670changed
    SpEffect ID [25]-119,398changed
    4 technical values (sorting, effects, display)
    ValueBeforetoAfterChange
    Disable Respawn upon Rest10changed
    Disable Init Dead×2 variants01changed
    Is Boss Soul Drop10changed
    Is Wandering Ghost×8 variants10changed
  2. 1.03.1from 1.02.1
      Every changed value (3)
      ValueBeforetoAfterChange
      Linked data 2
      Map Itemlot ID111,800111,810changed
      SpEffect ID [23]-19,638changed
      1 technical value (sorting, effects, display)
      ValueBeforetoAfterChange
      Disable Init Dead×8 variants01changed
    • 1.12.1from 1.10
        Every changed value (2)
        ValueBeforetoAfterChange
        Damage 1
        HP Burn Damage %×10 variants0100+100
        Linked data 1
        DLC Completion SpEffect ID×10 variants0-1changed

      Other enemies in Greyoll's Dragonbarrow

      Bosses in Greyoll's Dragonbarrow

      Enemies with similar HP