Sourcemined
Hades II
BoonCoreVerified on build 25481925
Heaven Strike icon

Heaven Strike

Chance a fresh Zeus pickup offers it

Offered
65%
nothing held yet
As Common
56%
As Rare
6.2%
As Epic
3.2%

On the Witch's Staff with no boons and no rarity Arcana. Odds change with every boon you take: work them out for your run.

Value by rarity and level

Worked out by the game's own trait code: the first copy at each rarity, then each Pom of Power level, which adds the same amount whatever the rarity.

DamageCommonRareEpicHeroic
Level 180120160200
Level 2100140180220
Level 3115155195235
Level 4130170210250
Level 5145185225265
Level 8190230270310

Echo duration: 4 at every rarity.

Echo threshold: 120 at every rarity.

Overview

God
Zeus
Kind
Core
Slot
Attack
Rarities
Common, Rare, Epic, Heroic
Element
Air
Pom of Power
Levels up

Zeus boons 14