Sourcemined
Hades II
BoonBoonVerified on build 25481925
Furnace Blast icon

Furnace Blast

Requirements

See what you still need for every Duo and Legendary with your own boons in the planner.

Value by rarity and level

Worked out by the game's own trait code: the first copy at each rarity, then each Pom of Power level, which adds the same amount whatever the rarity.

Delayed knockback modifierCommonRareEpicHeroic
Level 115%20%25%30%
Level 220%25%30%35%
Level 323%28%33%38%
Level 425%30%35%40%
Level 527%32%37%42%
Level 833%38%43%48%

Delayed knockback duration: 5 at every rarity.

Overview

God
Hephaestus
Kind
Boon
Rarities
Common, Rare, Epic, Heroic
Element
Fire
Pom of Power
Levels up

Hephaestus boons 17