Sourcemined
Hades II
BoonBoonVerified on build 25481925
Double Strike icon

Double Strike

Requirements

See what you still need for every Duo and Legendary with your own boons in the planner.

Value by rarity and level

Worked out by the game's own trait code: the first copy at each rarity, then each Pom of Power level, which adds the same amount whatever the rarity.

Double chanceCommonRareEpicHeroic
Level 110%15%20%25%
Level 215%20%25%30%
Level 318%23%28%33%
Level 420%25%30%35%
Level 522%27%32%37%
Level 828%33%38%43%

Overview

God
Zeus
Kind
Boon
Rarities
Common, Rare, Epic, Heroic
Element
Air
Pom of Power
Levels up

Zeus boons 14