Sourcemined
Hades II
BoonCoreVerified on build 25481925
Nova Flourish icon

Nova Flourish

Chance a fresh Apollo pickup offers it

Offered
65%
nothing held yet
As Common
56%
As Rare
6.2%
As Epic
3.2%

On the Witch's Staff with no boons and no rarity Arcana. Odds change with every boon you take: work them out for your run.

Value by rarity and level

Worked out by the game's own trait code: the first copy at each rarity, then each Pom of Power level, which adds the same amount whatever the rarity.

Damage bonusCommonRareEpicHeroic
Level 160%80%100%120%
Level 280%100%120%140%
Level 390%110%130%150%
Level 4100%120%140%160%
Level 5110%130%150%170%
Level 8140%160%180%200%

Aoebonus: 40% at every rarity.

Overview

God
Apollo
Kind
Core
Slot
Special
Rarities
Common, Rare, Epic, Heroic
Element
Air
Pom of Power
Levels up

Apollo boons 20