Sourcemined
Hades II
BoonCoreVerified on build 25481925
Solar Ring icon

Solar Ring

Chance a fresh Apollo pickup offers it

Offered
50%
nothing held yet
As Common
43%
As Rare
4.7%
As Epic
2.5%

On the Witch's Staff with no boons and no rarity Arcana. Odds change with every boon you take: work them out for your run.

Value by rarity and level

Worked out by the game's own trait code: the first copy at each rarity, then each Pom of Power level, which adds the same amount whatever the rarity.

DamageCommonRareEpicHeroic
Level 180120160200
Level 2120160200240
Level 3140180220260
Level 4160200240280
Level 5180220260300
Level 8240280320360

Blind chance: 20% at every rarity.

Blind duration: 9 at every rarity.

Overview

God
Apollo
Kind
Core
Slot
Cast
Rarities
Common, Rare, Epic, Heroic
Element
Fire
Pom of Power
Levels up

Apollo boons 20