Sourcemined
Hades II
BoonCoreVerified on build 25481925
Lucid Gain icon

Lucid Gain

Chance a fresh Apollo pickup offers it

Offered
60%
nothing held yet
As Common
51%
As Rare
5.7%
As Epic
3.0%

On the Witch's Staff with no boons and no rarity Arcana. Odds change with every boon you take: work them out for your run.

Value by rarity and level

Worked out by the game's own trait code: the first copy at each rarity, then each Pom of Power level, which adds the same amount whatever the rarity.

Mana recoveryCommonRareEpicHeroic
Level 1406080100
Level 26080100120
Level 37595115135
Level 485105125145
Level 595115135155
Level 8125145165185

Overview

God
Apollo
Kind
Core
Slot
Magick
Rarities
Common, Rare, Epic, Heroic
Element
Air
Pom of Power
Levels up

Apollo boons 20