Sourcemined
Clair Obscur: Expedition 33
EnemyVerified on build 23765773
Volester icon

Volester

Stats by difficulty · level 3

StatEasyNormalHard
HP747493
Attack104081
Speed332332332
XP101010

At level 3, the lowest level it's fought at: the archetype table's row at that level × the enemy's own multipliers, rounded, as the game's scaling code does. Break bar: 120% of HP, stunned 1 turns when broken.

Where it's fought 8

AreaLevelHPHardAttack
The Continent1–10048 – 127,40060 – 159,25023 – 7,105
Spring Meadows3749340
The Continent617421762
The Continent211,3081,635395
The Continent231,5561,945457
The Continent282,3002,876636
Scripted fight6423,99229,9902,635
Flying Manor8363,27879,0984,357

The level is the area's own level, or the encounter's when it sets one. A range means the area follows the party: its highest level, held inside that range. HP and Attack on Normal, HP on Hard; Easy has Normal's HP. Placed enemies can carry a level offset of their own on top (not read yet).

HP by encounter level

050k100k150k200k120406080100Encounter level362123
  • Normal
  • Hard
The Regular archetype's HP at each level × this enemy's HP multiplier (×0.4), rounded. Marked: the levels it is fought at.
Show the numbers
Encounter levelNormalHard
14860
37493
6174217
9295369
12464579
15685856
189681,210
211,3081,635
231,5561,945
241,6902,112
272,1362,670
282,3002,876
302,6523,316
333,2444,054
363,9154,893
394,6725,840
425,6877,109
456,9448,679
488,38310k
5110k13k
5413k16k
5716k20k
6019k24k
6323k28k
6424k30k
6627k33k
6931k39k
7236k45k
7543k53k
7850k62k
8158k72k
8363k79k
8466k83k
8776k95k
9086k108k
9398k122k
96110k138k
99124k155k
100127k159k

New Game+

RunLevelHPHardAttack
First run3749340
NG+16322,74428,4312,575
NG+29397,516121,8955,745
NG+3113152,752190,9408,513
NG+4133194,663243,32810,842
NG+5153239,856299,82013,353

NG+1 to NG+5 add +60, +90, +110, +130, +150 levels to every encounter. HP on Normal and Hard, Attack on Normal.

Elements

Ice
Weakness

Overview

Level
3
Type
Regular
Break bar
120% of HP
Flying
Yes

Regular enemies closest in level