Sourcemined
Elden Ring
EnemyCaelidSwamp of AeoniaChanged in 4 patchesVerified on build 25827938

Millicent

Placed in 10 places, from 3,316 HP to 20,394 HP at Forbidden Lands · Grand Lift of Rold: each copy carries its area's scaling. Killing it gives 2,000 runes in NG.

HP (NG)
3,316–20,394
HP in NG+7
39,030
Places
10
Runes (NG)
2,000
Nearest grace
Grand Lift of Rold
Body
Human, wears armor

Where it appears 15

Each place uses its own copy with that area's scaling, by nearest Site of Grace. HP and runes as you meet it (offline, no new game plus).

PlaceHPRunesScaling
Caelid · Church of the Plague ×33,3162,000×2.138
Swamp of Aeonia · Aeonia Swamp Shore3,316—×2.138
Altus Plateau · Erdtree-Gazing Hill3,7582,000×2.423
Altus Plateau · Windmill Heights3,7582,000×2.423
Mountaintops of the Giants · Ancient Snow Valley Ruins6,7982,000×4.383
Ruin-Strewn Precipice · Ruin-Strewn Precipice Overlook9,948—×6.414
Elphael, Brace of the Haligtree · Malenia, Goddess of Rot10,2242,000×6.592
Elphael, Brace of the Haligtree · Malenia, Goddess of Rot10,250—×6.609
Elphael, Brace of the Haligtree · Prayer Room10,2502,000×6.609
Elphael, Brace of the Haligtree · Prayer Room10,250—×6.609
Altus Plateau · Windmill Heights11,274—×7.269
Capital Outskirts · Capital Rampart13,679—×8.82
Forbidden Lands · Grand Lift of Rold20,394—×13.149
  1. Caelid · Church of the Plague3,316 ×2.138
  2. Swamp of Aeonia · Aeonia Swamp Shore3,316 ×2.138
  3. Altus Plateau · Erdtree-Gazing Hill3,758 ×2.423
  4. Altus Plateau · Windmill Heights3,758 ×2.423
  5. Mountaintops of the Giants · Ancient Snow Valley Ruins6,798 ×4.383
  6. Ruin-Strewn Precipice · Ruin-Strewn Precipice Overlook9,948 ×6.414
  7. Elphael, Brace of the Haligtree · Malenia, Goddess of Rot10,224 ×6.592
  8. Elphael, Brace of the Haligtree · Malenia, Goddess of Rot10,250 ×6.609
  9. Elphael, Brace of the Haligtree · Prayer Room10,250 ×6.609
  10. Altus Plateau · Windmill Heights11,274 ×7.269
  11. Capital Outskirts · Capital Rampart13,679 ×8.82
  12. Forbidden Lands · Grand Lift of Rold20,394 ×13.149
HP of each copy in NG; the multiplier is the area's scaling on its base HP.

HP in each journey

010,00020,00030,00040,00002467Journey (0 = NG, 1 = NG+ …)
  • Swamp of Aeonia · Aeonia Swamp Shore (3,316 HP)
  • Elphael, Brace of the Haligtree · Prayer Room (10,250 HP)
  • Forbidden Lands · Grand Lift of Rold (20,394 HP)
New game plus multiplies HP again on top of the area's scaling: 20,394 HP at Forbidden Lands · Grand Lift of Rold becomes 39,030 in NG+7.
Show the numbers
Journey (0 = NG, 1 = NG+ …)Swamp of Aeonia · Aeonia Swamp Shore (3,316 HP)Elphael, Brace of the Haligtree · Prayer Room (10,250 HP)Forbidden Lands · Grand Lift of Rold (20,394 HP)
03,31610,25020,394
15,05010,40427,878
25,55511,44430,666
35,80711,96432,060
46,06012,48533,454
56,56513,52536,242
66,81714,04537,636
77,07014,56639,030
Runes per kill in each journey
Runes per killNGNG+1NG+2NG+3NG+4NG+5NG+6NG+7
Altus Plateau · Windmill Heights2,0006,0006,6006,7507,2007,3507,5007,650
Elphael, Brace of the Haligtree · Prayer Room2,0004,0004,4004,5004,8004,9005,0005,100

Before your own rune bonuses (Gold-Pickled Fowl Foot, Golden Scarab).

Negation and resistances

Millicent is a human character placed with a set of equipment: the armor adds damage negation, status resistance and poise on top of its body, as it would for you. We don't combine the two yet, so those numbers aren't shown here rather than shown too low.

Patch history 4

Every patch that changed its numbers, read from the game's balance file (regulation) of each version.

  1. 1.02.1from 1.00
    • Runes300→2,000
    • Runes300→0
    Every changed value (23)
    ValueBeforetoAfterChange
    Key changes 2
    Runes×8 variants3002,000+1,700+567%
    Runes3000−300−100%
    Linked data 19
    Map Itemlot ID×4 variants113,200-1changed
    Game Clear - SpEffect ID×2 variants019,508changed
    Multiplayer Correction Param ID×10 variants-1200changed
    Game Clear - SpEffect ID×4 variants019,507changed
    Game Clear - SpEffect ID019,512changed
    SpEffect ID [3]×3 variants19,36919,370changed
    SpEffect ID [7]×3 variants090,010changed
    Game Clear - SpEffect ID×2 variants019,520changed
    SpEffect ID [16]×2 variants9,642-1changed
    Role Name ID×2 variants-10changed
    Game Clear - SpEffect ID019,519changed
    Game Clear - SpEffect ID019,570changed
    SpEffect ID [19]×2 variants18,698-1changed
    SpEffect ID [24]19,396-1changed
    Game Clear - SpEffect ID019,557changed
    SpEffect ID [19]×4 variants18,697-1changed
    Game Clear - SpEffect ID019,558changed
    Game Clear - SpEffect ID019,559changed
    Game Clear - SpEffect ID019,562changed
    2 technical values (sorting, effects, display)
    ValueBeforetoAfterChange
    Is Wandering Ghost×8 variants10changed
    Disable Init Dead×5 variants01changed
  2. 1.03.1from 1.02.1
      Every changed value (2)
      ValueBeforetoAfterChange
      Linked data 1
      Map Itemlot ID113,200113,210changed
      1 technical value (sorting, effects, display)
      ValueBeforetoAfterChange
      Disable Init Dead×9 variants01changed
    • 1.04.1from 1.03.3
        Every changed value (1)
        ValueBeforetoAfterChange
        Linked data 1
        Team Type260changed
      • 1.12.1from 1.10
          Every changed value (2)
          ValueBeforetoAfterChange
          Damage 1
          HP Burn Damage %×15 variants0100+100
          Linked data 1
          DLC Completion SpEffect ID×15 variants0-1changed

        Other enemies in Elphael, Brace of the Haligtree

        Bosses in Elphael, Brace of the Haligtree

        Enemies with similar HP