Sourcemined
Hades II
BoonCoreVerified on build 25481925
Arctic Ring icon

Arctic Ring

Chance a fresh Demeter pickup offers it

Offered
50%
nothing held yet
As Common
43%
As Rare
4.7%
As Epic
2.5%

On the Witch's Staff with no boons and no rarity Arcana. Odds change with every boon you take: work them out for your run.

Value by rarity and level

Worked out by the game's own trait code: the first copy at each rarity, then each Pom of Power level, which adds the same amount whatever the rarity.

DamageCommonRareEpicHeroic
Level 110152025
Level 215202530
Level 318232833
Level 420253035
Level 522273237
Level 828333843

Fuse: 0.5 at every rarity.

Chill duration: 10 at every rarity.

Chill active duration: 2 at every rarity.

Overview

God
Demeter
Kind
Core
Slot
Cast
Rarities
Common, Rare, Epic, Heroic
Element
Water
Pom of Power
Levels up

Demeter boons 18