Sourcemined
Hades II
BoonCoreVerified on build 25481925
Ice Flourish icon

Ice Flourish

Chance a fresh Demeter pickup offers it

Offered
65%
nothing held yet
As Common
56%
As Rare
6.2%
As Epic
3.2%

On the Witch's Staff with no boons and no rarity Arcana. Odds change with every boon you take: work them out for your run.

Value by rarity and level

Worked out by the game's own trait code: the first copy at each rarity, then each Pom of Power level, which adds the same amount whatever the rarity.

Attack bonusCommonRareEpicHeroic
Level 140%60%80%100%
Level 260%80%100%120%
Level 370%90%110%130%
Level 475%95%115%135%
Level 580%100%120%140%
Level 895%115%135%155%

Chill duration: 10 at every rarity.

Chill active duration: 2 at every rarity.

Overview

God
Demeter
Kind
Core
Slot
Special
Rarities
Common, Rare, Epic, Heroic
Element
Water
Pom of Power
Levels up

Demeter boons 18