Sourcemined
Hades II
BoonCoreVerified on build 25481925
Sword Ring icon

Sword Ring

Chance a fresh Ares pickup offers it

Offered
50%
nothing held yet
As Common
43%
As Rare
4.7%
As Epic
2.5%

On the Witch's Staff with no boons and no rarity Arcana. Odds change with every boon you take: work them out for your run.

Value by rarity and level

Worked out by the game's own trait code: the first copy at each rarity, then each Pom of Power level, which adds the same amount whatever the rarity.

DamageCommonRareEpicHeroic
Level 1120160200240
Level 2160200240280
Level 3190230270310
Level 4210250290330
Level 5230270310350
Level 8290330370410

Overview

God
Ares
Kind
Core
Slot
Cast
Rarities
Common, Rare, Epic, Heroic
Element
Earth
Pom of Power
Levels up

Ares boons 19