Sourcemined
Clair Obscur: Expedition 33
EnemyVerified on build 23765773
Portier icon

Portier

Stats by difficulty · level 3

StatEasyNormalHard
HP558558696
Attack104081
Speed177177177
XP303030

At level 3, the lowest level it's fought at: the archetype table's row at that level × the enemy's own multipliers, rounded, as the game's scaling code does. Break bar: 40% of HP, stunned 1 turns when broken.

Where it's fought 9

AreaLevelHPHardAttack
The Continent1–100360 – 955,500450 – 1,194,37523 – 7,105
Spring Meadows355869640
The Continent61,3021,62662
The Continent102,5953,246117
The Continent219,81312,264395
The Continent2614,85018,564561
Scripted fight76337,587421,9833,591
Scripted fight78373,551466,9413,801
Flying Manor83474,588593,2354,357

The level is the area's own level, or the encounter's when it sets one. A range means the area follows the party: its highest level, held inside that range. HP and Attack on Normal, HP on Hard; Easy has Normal's HP. Placed enemies can carry a level offset of their own on top (not read yet).

HP by encounter level

0500k1M1.5M120406080100Encounter level361021
  • Normal
  • Hard
The Strong archetype's HP at each level × this enemy's HP multiplier (×1.5), rounded. Marked: the levels it is fought at.
Show the numbers
Encounter levelNormalHard
1360450
3558696
61,3021,626
92,2142,766
102,5953,246
123,4774,344
155,1396,423
187,2609,075
219,81312k
2413k16k
2615k19k
2716k20k
3020k25k
3324k30k
3629k37k
3935k44k
4243k53k
4552k65k
4863k79k
5177k96k
5496k120k
57119k148k
60145k181k
63171k213k
66200k250k
69232k290k
72273k341k
75321k401k
76338k422k
78374k467k
81432k540k
83475k593k
84497k621k
87568k710k
90645k806k
93731k914k
96825k1M
99927k1.2M
100956k1.2M

New Game+

RunLevelHPHardAttack
First run355869640
NG+163170,583213,2312,575
NG+293731,370914,2145,745
NG+31131,145,6401,432,0508,513
NG+41331,459,9711,824,96310,842
NG+51531,798,9172,248,64713,353

NG+1 to NG+5 add +60, +90, +110, +130, +150 levels to every encounter. HP on Normal and Hard, Attack on Normal.

Elements

Ice
Weakness

Overview

Level
3
Type
Strong
Break bar
40% of HP

Strong enemies closest in level