Sourcemined
Hades II
BoonCoreVerified on build 25481925
Wave Strike icon

Wave Strike

Chance a fresh Poseidon pickup offers it

Offered
65%
nothing held yet
As Common
56%
As Rare
6.2%
As Epic
3.2%

On the Witch's Staff with no boons and no rarity Arcana. Odds change with every boon you take: work them out for your run.

Value by rarity and level

Worked out by the game's own trait code: the first copy at each rarity, then each Pom of Power level, which adds the same amount whatever the rarity.

DamageCommonRareEpicHeroic
Level 120253035
Level 225303540
Level 330354045
Level 435404550
Level 540455055
Level 855606570

Overview

God
Poseidon
Kind
Core
Slot
Attack
Rarities
Common, Rare, Epic, Heroic
Element
Water
Pom of Power
Levels up

Poseidon boons 14