Sourcemined
Hades II
BoonCoreVerified on build 25481925
Heat Rush icon

Heat Rush

Chance a fresh Hestia pickup offers it

Offered
60%
nothing held yet
As Common
51%
As Rare
5.7%
As Epic
3.0%

On the Witch's Staff with no boons and no rarity Arcana. Odds change with every boon you take: work them out for your run.

Value by rarity and level

Worked out by the game's own trait code: the first copy at each rarity, then each Pom of Power level, which adds the same amount whatever the rarity.

Reported damageCommonRareEpicHeroic
Level 110152025
Level 215202530
Level 318232833
Level 420253035
Level 522273237
Level 828333843

Damage taken: 1 at every rarity.

Fuse: 0.25 at every rarity.

Overview

God
Hestia
Kind
Core
Slot
Sprint
Rarities
Common, Rare, Epic, Heroic
Element
Fire
Pom of Power
Levels up

Hestia boons 15