Sourcemined
Clair Obscur: Expedition 33
EnemyVerified on build 23765773
Greatsword Cultist icon

Greatsword Cultist

Stats by difficulty · level 19

StatEasyNormalHard
HP646364638081
Attack83333665
Speed430430430
XP236323632363

At level 19, the lowest level it's fought at: the archetype table's row at that level × the enemy's own multipliers, rounded, as the game's scaling code does. Break bar: 80% of HP, stunned 1 turns when broken.

Where it's fought 8

AreaLevelHPHardAttack
The Continent1–100288 – 764,400360 – 955,50023 – 7,105
Stone Wave Cliffs196,4638,081333
The Continent217,8509,811395
The Continent228,57310,716425
The Continent2611,88014,851561
The Continent3623,48929,359924
Scripted fight62129,257161,5702,516
Flying Manor83379,670474,5884,357

The level is the area's own level, or the encounter's when it sets one. A range means the area follows the party: its highest level, held inside that range. HP and Attack on Normal, HP on Hard; Easy has Normal's HP. Placed enemies can carry a level offset of their own on top (not read yet).

HP by encounter level

0250k500k750k1M120406080100Encounter level19212226
  • Normal
  • Hard
The Strong archetype's HP at each level × this enemy's HP multiplier (×1.2), rounded. Marked: the levels it is fought at.
Show the numbers
Encounter levelNormalHard
1288360
3446557
61,0421,301
91,7712,213
122,7823,475
154,1115,138
185,8087,260
196,4638,081
217,8509,811
228,57311k
2410k13k
2612k15k
2713k16k
3016k20k
3319k24k
3623k29k
3928k35k
4234k43k
4542k52k
4850k63k
5161k77k
5477k96k
5795k119k
60116k145k
62129k162k
63136k171k
66160k200k
69186k232k
72218k273k
75256k321k
78299k374k
81346k432k
83380k475k
84397k497k
87454k568k
90516k645k
93585k731k
96660k825k
99742k927k
100764k956k

New Game+

RunLevelHPHardAttack
First run196,4638,081333
NG+179313,973392,4653,909
NG+2109868,7231,085,9048,071
NG+31291,116,0601,395,07410,361
NG+41491,383,3961,729,24312,836
NG+51691,669,3322,086,66615,484

NG+1 to NG+5 add +60, +90, +110, +130, +150 levels to every encounter. HP on Normal and Hard, Attack on Normal.

Elements

Light
Resistant
Dark
Weakness

Drops

Overview

Level
19
Type
Strong
Break bar
80% of HP

Strong enemies closest in level