Armored Core VI arms stat sheet: AP
Every arms part ranked by the AP it adds to your AC, with its weight, EN load and defense next to it so you can see what the armour costs.
Ranked by AP from the game files at build 21034069. Counts AP only. Does not count weight, defense, stability or what the part does to the rest of the build, so it is not a verdict on which part is best.
How this is ranked
- Metric
- The armour points the part adds, from the current regulation. An AC’s AP is the sum over head, core, arms and legs. Defense against each damage type, stability and weight are shown but not counted.
- Why there are no tiers
- The number is exact, but on its own it can't say which one is best, so this is a sorted sheet with no tier letters. What it leaves out is in the line at the top; your own ranking belongs in the maker.
- 1
DF-AR-09 TIAN-LAO2,970 - 2
VE-46A2,660 - 3
AS-5000 SALAD2,600 - 4
DF-AR-08 TIAN-QIANG2,480 - 5
AA-J-123 BASHO2,430 - 6
IA-C01A: EPHEMERA2,380 - 7
04-101 MIND ALPHA2,300 - 8
AR-011 MELANDER2,260 - 9
VP-46S2,240 - 10
IB-C03A: HAL 8262,210 - 11
AC-3000 WRECKER2,030 - 12
AR-012 MELANDER C32,010 - 13
AC-2000 TOOL ARM1,990 - 14
EL-TA-10 FIRMEZA1,900 - 15
NACHTREIHER/46E1,860 - 16
EL-PA-00 ALBA1,750 - 17
VP-46D1,620 - 18
LAMMERGEIER/46F1,590 - 19
AA-J-123/RC JAILBREAK1,000
All 19, with the numbers
| # | Name | AP | Weight | EN load | Stability | Defense (kin / en / exp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DF-AR-09 TIAN-LAO | 2,970 | 26,740 | 266 | — | 10.5 / 5.1 / 7.7 |
| 2 | VE-46A | 2,660 | 22,210 | 380 | — | 6.2 / 7 / 5.7 |
| 3 | AS-5000 SALAD | 2,600 | 20,940 | 218 | — | 5.8 / 7.1 / 5.5 |
| 4 | DF-AR-08 TIAN-QIANG | 2,480 | 20,020 | 295 | — | 6 / 5 / 5.1 |
| 5 | AA-J-123 BASHO | 2,430 | 10,480 | 210 | — | 0.8 / -0.9 / 2.5 |
| 6 | IA-C01A: EPHEMERA | 2,380 | 12,700 | 312 | — | 1.9 / 6.3 / 5.6 |
| 7 | 04-101 MIND ALPHA | 2,300 | 16,960 | 358 | — | 4.5 / 6 / 4.6 |
| 8 | AR-011 MELANDER | 2,260 | 13,650 | 265 | — | 4.7 / 1.7 / 3.4 |
| 9 | VP-46S | 2,240 | 14,020 | 278 | — | 3.1 / 5.2 / 1.8 |
| 10 | IB-C03A: HAL 826 | 2,210 | 14,160 | 300 | — | 2.5 / 4.8 / 3.6 |
| 11 | AC-3000 WRECKER | 2,030 | 14,150 | 220 | — | 3.2 / -3 / 3.7 |
| 12 | AR-012 MELANDER C3 | 2,010 | 12,000 | 232 | — | 3.9 / 1.2 / 3.3 |
| 13 | AC-2000 TOOL ARM | 1,990 | 11,300 | 216 | — | 0.7 / 0.4 / 0.9 |
| 14 | EL-TA-10 FIRMEZA | 1,900 | 11,220 | 270 | — | 1 / 1.4 / -1.3 |
| 15 | NACHTREIHER/46E | 1,860 | 11,420 | 290 | — | 0.4 / 1.3 / -0.5 |
| 16 | EL-PA-00 ALBA | 1,750 | 9,810 | 315 | — | 0.5 / 0.5 / 0.5 |
| 17 | VP-46D | 1,620 | 10,990 | 248 | — | -0.4 / 3 / -1 |
| 18 | LAMMERGEIER/46F | 1,590 | 9,700 | 328 | — | -1.1 / 4.6 / -2 |
| 19 | AA-J-123/RC JAILBREAK | 1,000 | 8,480 | 210 | — | -2 / -1 / 1.5 |