Sourcemined
Hytale
ItemVerified on v0.7.2

Green Crystal Shards

Overview

Item level
10
Category
Ingredients
Kind
Item
Game ID
Ingredient_Crystal_Green

How to get it

Drops 7

SourceHowChanceAverageRange
Skeleton ArchmageMobKill100%22.515–30
Skeleton MageMobKill100%22.515–30
Earthen GolemMobKill100%53–7
Green CrystalBlockMine or break100%4.54–5
Green Crystal - LargeBlockMine or break100%2.52–3
Green Crystal - MediumBlockMine or break100%1.51–2
Green Crystal - SmallBlockMine or break50%0.50–1

Chance of at least one per kill or break, computed from the drop tables. How we compute it.

Expected effort

How many kills or breaks it takes on average, and the chance of getting at least one, from each source's exact odds.

SourceTries per itemTries for 10≥1 in 1≥1 in 5≥1 in 10
Skeleton ArchmageKill00.4100%100%100%
Skeleton MageKill00.4100%100%100%
Earthen GolemKill0.22100%100%100%
Green CrystalMine or break0.22.2100%100%100%
Green Crystal - LargeMine or break0.44100%100%100%
Green Crystal - MediumMine or break0.76.7100%100%100%
Green Crystal - SmallMine or break22050%96.9%99.9%

"Tries for 10" is the long-run average (10 ÷ the average amount per try); actual runs vary.

Used to make 5

Raw game dataResolved from Server/Item/Items/Ingredient/Crystal/Ingredient_Crystal_Green.json and its parents
  • level10
  • categoryItems.Ingredients
  • categories[Items.Ingredients]
  • iconIcons/ItemsGenerated/Ingredient_Crystal_Fragments_Green.png
  • hasIcontrue